This website uses only cookies essential for the functionality of the website and traffic analysis. Cookies also enable plug-ins and improve the user experience, for more information about cookies. By clicking »Accept« you agree to the use of above mentioned cookies.

Accept
ita  /  eng

ACHIEVEMENTS

IN 2017

CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS

POSITION TEAM
European Under 17 420 Demetrio Sposato & Gabriele Centrone
European Master - master Snipe Herman Vandormeal & Caroline Miller
European Master - master Snipe Marco Pantano & Francesco Fontana
European Master - grand master Snipe Roberto Tozzi & Giuseppe Borrelli
European Master - apprentice and overall
Snipe Paolo Lambertenghi & Chiara Marzocchi
European Master - apprentice and overall
Snipe Manu Hens & Maj Kristin Hansen Borgen
European Master - apprentice and overall Snipe Stefano Longhi & Andrea Gemini
1° Italian National  Snipe  1° Enrico Solerio & Paolo Lambertenghi
1° Italian National  420 Andrea Spagnolli & Kevin Rio
Kinder Trophy (1° step) Optimist   Davide Nuccorini 
Carnival Regatta - Portugal 420 Goncalo & Manuel Ramos
Mexican National - Copa Porche Chapala Jalisco Optimist  Iker Losa

IN 2016

CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS

PLACE TEAM
ISAF Youth World 420 Wiley Rogers & Jack Parkin
ISAF Youth World 420 Fausto Peralta & Martin Arroyo Verdi
ISAF Youth World (female) 420 Alexandra Stalder & Silvia Speri
Italian (female) 420 Alexandra Stalder & Silvia Speri
African - Team Race Optimist ANG
European Surprise Walter Passegger
Italian 420 Andrea Spagnolli & Kevin Rio
Junior Europeans 420 Carlos & Nacho Balaguer
Junior Europeans (female) 420 Alexandra Stalder & Silvia Speri
World (female) 420 Francesca Russo Cirillo & Alice Linussi
World 420 Wiley Rogers & Jack Parkin
World (female) 420 Maria Vittoria Marchesini & Cecilia Fedel
Italian Snipe Enrico Michel & Antonia Contin
Kieler Woche 420 Wiley Rogers & Jack Parkin
Kieler Woche 420 Jan & Lea Borbet
Kieler Woche - corintians J 70 Alessio Querin
Italian Contender Davide Fontana
Alcatel Cup J 70 Alessio Querin
Portuguese Optimist Manuel Ramos
Spanish 420 Marc Lato & Javier Gonzalez
Spanish 420 Carlos & Nacho Balaguer

IN 2015

CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS

PLACE TEAM
World Snipe Mateus Tavares & Gustavo Carvalho (BRA)
World Snipe Alvaro Martinez & Gabriel Utrera (ESP)
World Juniores Snipe Felipe Rondina & Luis Felipe Boani (BRA)
World - Team Race Optimist SIN
World Optimist Jodie Lai (1° female)
Belgian  Snipe Manu Hens & Victor Perez
European  Optimist Wonn Kye Lee
World 
420 Wiley Rogers & Jack Parkin
World  420 Carlos & Ignacio Balaguer (Under 17)
European  420 Wiley Rogers & Jack Parkin
European  420 Will Logue & Bram Brakman
ITA ranking  420 Carlotta Omari & Francesca Russo Cirillo
North-american Optimist Yi Nian Koh
North-american Optimist Emma Cowles (1° female)
North-american - Nation cup Optimist SIN
North-american - Team race Optimist USA
German Open - European Cup Snipe Manu Hens & Maj Kristin Hansen Borgen
German Open - European Cup Snipe Dario Bruni & Carlo Collotta
Italian Meteor Tomsic Paolo, Brescacin Mauro and De Monte Federico
Italian Este 24 Ricca d'Este by Marco Flemma
German 420 Jan & Lea Borbet
Copa de España Snipe Raul De Valenzuela & Alejandre Antolin
Copa de España Snipe Manu Hens & Victor Perez 
Us Team Trials Optimist Luke Arnone
Us Team Trials Optimist Emma Cowles (1° female)
GBR ranking 420 Max Clapp & Ross Banham
GBR Female ranking 420 Isabel Davies & Gemma Keers
GER ranking 420 Jan & Lea Borber
GER Female ranking 420  1° Theres Dahnke & Birte Winkel 

IN 2014

CHAMPIONSHIP

CLASS

PLACE TEAM
Western Hemisphere and Orient  Snipe Raul Rios & Fernando Monllor
South of Europe Snipe Pedro & Sofia Barreto 
World 420 Carlotta Omari & Francesca Russo Cirillo
European Juniores Snipe Antolin Alejandre & Francisco Martin
North-American Optimist Jodie Lai
Italian ranking overall 420 Francesca Russo Cirillo & Carlotta Omari
South-American Soling Hartmann-Quevedo-Renard
South-American Snipe Xandi Paradeda & Gabriel Kieling Bolinha
South-American Snipe Mateus Tavares & Jonathan Lehrke
Asian Optimist Rasim Yasar
Asian Optimist Lu Junrui
Asian Optimist Phua Shynee (1° female)

IN 2013

CHAMPIONSHIP                 

CLASS      

PLACE TEAM
Christmas Race, Palamos 420 Max Clapp & Joseph Burns
SEA Games, feminine Optimist Fathin Rasyiqin
SEA Games Optimist Edward Tan
Italian 420 Carlotta Omari & Francesca Cirillo
Italian 420 Sara Scotto & Vittoria Barbiero
Italian 420 Sofia Giondi & Giulia Gatta
European J 24 Mauricio Santa Cruz
World Snipe Bruno Bethlem & Dante Bianchi
World Snipe Alexandre Paradeda & Gabriel Kieling
World Junior Snipe Lucas Mesquita & Douglas Gomm
World J 24
Mauricio Santa Cruz
Asian Team Race Optimist Singapore Team
Asian Optimist Ryan Teo
Asian Optimist Bertha Han (1° female)
Asian Optimist Edward Tan
European Youth 420 Bart Lambriex & Philip Meijer
Eurosaf Youth 420 Carlotta Omari & Francesca Cirillo
Eurosaf Youth 420 Sara Scotto & Vittoria Barbiero
North-American Team Race Optimist Singapore Team
North-American Optimist Samuel Neo
World Youth 420 Sara Scotto & Vitoria Barbiero
World Optimist Loh Jia Yi
Italian Ranking 420 Sara Scotto & Vittoria Barbiero
Mediterranean Games 470 Francesca Komatar & Sveva Carraro
World Cup - wood division Dinghy Dani Colapietro
European Optimist Ryan Yee Kang Teo
Europa Cup Surprise Goldeck of Walter Passeger
Austrian Surprise Goldeck of Walter Passeger
Italian Dinghy Dodo Gorla
Italian Este 24 Ricca d'Este by Marco Flemma
Lake Garda Meeting
Optimist Alexandra Stalder
Portuguese
420 João Pestana & Tomás Marques
Portuguese Optimist Tiago Serra
Copa de España
Optimist Antonio López Montoya
Copa de España Snipe Alberto Parron & Angel Parron

 

SINCE 1980

One design Keelboats
40 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
6 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
63 CONTINENTAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
3 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
1 OLYMPIC GOLD, 1 SILVER, 3 BRONZES
26 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

From 1994 to 2011 Olimpic Sails has been official supplier of the Giro d'Italia a Vela