fbpx
5

THE OLYMPIC GAMES

46

WORLDS

66

EUROPEANS\HEMISPHERE

215

NATIONALS

ONE DESIGN OFFSHORE
40 WORLDS 6 WORLDS
63 EUROPEANS/HEMISPHERES 3 EUROPEANS/HEMISPHERES
1 GOLD, 1 SILVER, 3 BRONZE AT THE OLYMPIC GAMES 26 NATIONALS
YEAREVENTCLASSOS POSITIONOS TOP SAILORSAIL MODEL
2020North American Championship4202° (1° female) Vanessa Lahrkamp & Katherine McNamaraRDL + RDL + AP19
2020Torrevieja International Regatta Optimist2° (1° female) Lisa VucettiMEDIUM
2020Semana Internacional del YachtingOptimist2° (1° female) Samara WalsheMEDIUM
2020International Palamos TrophyOptimistMarc Mesquida Barcelò MEDIUM
2019World master470Giuliano Chiandussi & Adriano Chiandussi
2019World - womenOptimistAmparo StupenengoGOLD
2019European - womenOptimistLisa Vucetti
2019World - women4202° Vanessa Lahrkamp & Katherine McNamara
2019Imperia Winter Regatta 4201° femaleMargherita Barro & Matilde ParladoriRDL + SV5 + AP16
2019European Master - Apprentice MasterSnipeAlejandro Fresneda & Javier LopezGTM+GTJ
2019European Master - Apprentice MasterSnipeJosè Luis Maldonado & Alexandre Tinoco
2019European Master - MasterSnipeAlberto Schiaffino & Giuseppe Prosperi
2019European Master - Grand MasterSnipeJorn Haga & Esperanza Perez
2019South American Championship Optimist3° femaleSamara WalsheMEDIUM
2019Argentinian ChampionshipOptimistBenjamin Rodriguez MoronMEDIUM
2019Argentinian ChampionshipOptimistSantino Marcatelli SMALL
2019Argentinian ChampionshipOptimistDonna Mazzucchelli LARGE
2019Argentinian ChampionshipOptimist1° femaleDonna Mazzucchelli LARGE
2019Argentinian ChampionshipOptimist2° femaleJuana Rother
2019AfricanOptimistRonancio Paulo
2019AfricanOptimistArmindo SousaLARGE
2019AfricanOptimistOsvaldo Gama 
2019African - womenOptimistAline LourençoLARGE
2019African - womenOptimistJoana Brito
2019African - teamOptimistAngola
2019Italian CorinthianJ70White Hawk di Gianfranco Noè
2019Italian - womenOptimistLisa VucettiSMALL
2019Italian - women420Michela Stefani & Estrada Jamila CerdeiraXC + SV5 + AP16
2019CroatianOptimistJosip TafraMEDIUM
2019CroatianOptimistBepo DuplancicMEDIUM
2019Croatian - U 12OptimistBepo DuplancicMEDIUM
2019PanAm GamesSnipeErnesto Rodriguez & Hallie SchiffmanGTM+GTJ
2019SpanishSnipeGustavo & Rafael Del CastilloGTM-F+GTJ
2019ItalianSnipeDario Bruni & Emanuele Zampieri
2019CIMA Regatta - women420Natasha & Samira RastRDL + RDL + AP16
2019CIMA Regatta 4202° (1° Under17)Maxim Dneprov & Luis ZimmerliRDL + RDL + AP19
2019Carnival Regatta Sanremo420Achille Casco & Eliot SchickRDL + RDL + AP19
2019South AmericanOptimistSantino Marcatelli
2019South American - womenOptimistVictoria Charata Mackinnon
2019South American - womenOptimistSamara Walshe
2019Orange Bowl Regatta OptimistGil HackelMEDIUM
2019US TrialsOptimistSamara Walshe
2019US Trials OptimistGil HackelHAPPY
2019Easter International Regatta Portoroz OptimistLisa VucettiSMALL
2018WHOCSnipeErnesto Rodriguez & Kathleen TockeGTM+GTJ
2018ArgentinianOptimistCharata MackinnonGOLD
2018ArgentinianOptimistSantiago Marcatelli
2018ArgentinianOptimistMuzzio Thiago
2018Winter regatta420Lucille Frascari & Arianna LanzettaRDL + RDL + AP16
2018Italian women420Lucille Frascari & Arianna LanzettaRDL + RDL + AP16
2018Italian - cadetOptimistLisa Vucetti (1° femmina)SMALL
2018EuropeanSnipeGustavo & Rafael Del CastilloGTM+GTJ
2018ItalianSnipePaolo Lambertenghi & Antonio BariCRC + GTJ
2018Spanish - masterSnipeAlejandro Fresneda & Javier LopezGTM+GTJ
2018North-americanSnipeErnesto Rodriguez & Kathleen TockeGTM+GTJ
2018SpanishSnipeGustavo & Rafael Del CastilloGTM+GTJ
2018European - Under 174201° Cole Tapper & Tyler CreevyRDL + RDL + AP16
2018World - Apprentice MasterSnipe1° (3° overall)Manu Hens & Maj Kristin Hansen Borgen (3° overall)CRC+ XPJ
2018World - Grand MasterSnipeJorn Haga & Maria Fiestas Le-NgocGTM+ XPJ
2018World - Master LegendSnipe Paulo Santos & Thiago SanginetoXPM+XPJ
2018EuropeanOptimist1° Victoria Charata MackinnonGOLD
2018MexicanOptimistMateo CortesRED
2018Kieler Woche420Thomas Hall & Sam GavulaRDL + RDL + AP16
2018Kieler Woche - women420Deike Bornemann & Kim FernholzRDL + SV5 + AP16
2018151 miles IRC2Sabrina Chibbaro
2018European ORCSportboatUgo Guarnieri
2018European ORCSportboatGianni De Visintini
2018Italian Master ChampionshipSnipeEnrico Michel & Giovanni TurrazzaCRC + GTJ
2018Spanish Master ChampionshipSnipeAlejandro Fresneda & Javier LopezGTM+GTJ
2018Copa de EspañaSnipeGustavo & Rafael Del CastilloGTM+GTJ
2018Rolex Capri Sailing Week ORCBFederico Servadio
2018South-europeanSnipeManu Hens & Maj Kristin Hansen BorgenCRC+XPJ
2018Don Q SnipeErnesto Rodriguez & Kathleen TockeCRC+XPJ
2018South-americanOptimist2° (1° South american)Santino MarcatelliRED
2018Garda Meeting - cadetOptimist3° (1° female)Clara LorenziRED
2018Antwerp CupSnipeManu Hens & Borgen Maj Kristin HansenCRC+XPJ
2017World420Carlos Balaguer & Antoni MassanetRDL + RDL + AP16
2017World (under 17)420Demetrio Sposato & Gabriele CentroneRDL + RDL + AP16
2017World (women)420Laura Harding & Eleanor GrimshawRDL + RDL + AP16
2017World (women)420Ariana Passamonti & Giulia FavaRDL + RDL + AP16
2017National ArgentinianOptimistMaxi VidelaHAPPY
2017National ArgentinianOptimistSantino MarcatelliRED
2017WorldSnipeGustavo & Rafael Del CastilloGTM+GTJ
2017Buenos Aires WeekOptimistMaxi VidelaHAPPY
2017Buenos Aires WeekOptimistTomas Atchabahian Palau HAPPY
2017Palamos Optimist Trophy OptimistAlberto Morales
2017African ChampionshipOptimistGraciano Novaes
2017EuropeanOptimistDonna MazzucchelliGOLD
2017European Juniores420Carlos Balaguer & Antoni MassanetRDL + RDL + AP16
2017European Juniores Under 17420Demetrio Sposato & Gabriele CentroneRDL + RDL + AP16
2017European Under 17420Demetrio Sposato & Gabriele CentroneRDL + RDL + AP16
2017European Master - masterSnipeHerman Vandormeal & Caroline Miller
2017European Master - masterSnipeMarco Pantano & Francesco Fontana
2017European Master - grand masterSnipeRoberto Tozzi & Giuseppe Borrelli
2017European Master - apprentice and nationalSnipePaolo Lambertenghi & Chiara Marzocchi
2017European Master - apprentice and nationalSnipeManu Hens & Maj Kristin Hansen Borgen
2017European Master - apprentice and nationalSnipeStefano Longhi & Andrea Gemini
2017World ORCCAiris di Cesare Bressan
2017World ORCASheraa di Maurizio Poser
2017World ORCBHorus di Lino Milani
2017World ORCCMummy One di Alessio Querin
2017Italian ORCCMummy One di Alessio Querin
2017Italian ORCASheraa di Maurizio Poser
20171° NationalSnipe 1°Enrico Solerio & Paolo Lambertenghi
20172° National420Andrea Spagnolli & Kevin Rio
2017Trofeo Kinder (1° stage)Optimist1°  Davide Nuccorini  HAPPY
2017German Ranking List 4201° under 17Studt & StrohmXC + SV5 + AP16
2017German Worlds Qualifications4201° femaleBornemann & LindRDL + SV5 + AP16
2017Kieler Woche4201° femaleBornemann & LindRDL + SV5 + AP16
2017German Championship4202° (1° under 17)Studt & StrohmXC + SV5 + AP16
2017German Championship4203° (1° female)Bornemann & BorbetRDL + SV5 + AP16
2017Italian Championship420Gabriele Romeo & Giulio Tamburini
2017US Youth Championship420Max Anker & Leyton Borcherding
2017US Youth Championship420Carmen Cowles & Emma Cowles
2017Carnival Regatta - Portugal420Goncalo & Manuel Ramos
2017Mexican National - Copa Porche Chapala Jalisco Optimist Iker Losa
2016World Youth ISAF420Wiley Rogers & Jack ParkinRDL + RDL + AP16
2016World Youth ISAF420Fausto Peralta & Martin Arroyo Verdi
2016World Youth ISAF (women)420Alexandra Stalder & Silvia Speri
2016Italian (women)420Alexandra Stalder & Silvia Speri
2016African team raceOptimistANG
2016EuropeanSurpriseWalter Passegger
2016Italian420Andrea Spagnolli & Kevin Rio
2016European Youth420Carlos & Nacho Balaguer
2016European Youth (women)4203° femaleAlexandra Stalder & Silvia SperiRDL + RDL + AP16
2016World (women)420Francesca Russo Cirillo & Alice LinussiXC + SV5 + AP16
2016World420Wiley Rogers & Jack Parkin
2016World (women)420Maria Vittoria Marchesini & Cecilia FedelRDL + SV5 + AP16
2016ItalianSnipe Enrico Michel & Antonia Contin
2016Kieler Woche420Wiley Rogers & Jack Parkin
2016Kieler Woche420Jan & Lea Borbet
2016Kieler Woche - corintiansJ 70Alessio Querin
2016ItalianContenderDavide Fontana
2016Alcatel CupJ 70Alessio Querin
2016PortugueseOptimistManuel Ramos
2016Spanish420Marc Llado & Javier Gonzalez
2016Spanish420Carlos & Nacho Balaguer
2015WorldSnipeMateus Tavares & Gustavo Carvalho (BRA)
2015WorldSnipeAlvaro Martinez & Gabriel Utrera (ESP)
2015World junioresSnipeFelipe Rondina & Luis Felipe Boani (BRA)
2015World - Team RaceOptimistSIN
2015WorldOptimist2° (1° female)Jodie Lai
2015BelgianSnipeManu Hens & Victor Perez
2015EuropeanOptimistWonn Kye Lee
2015World420Wiley Rogers & Jack Parkin RDL + RDL + AP15
2015World420Carlos Balaguer & Ignacio Balaguer (Under 17)RDL + RDL + AP15
2015European420Wiley Rogers & Jack ParkinRDL + RDL + AP15
2015European420Will Logue & Bram BrakmanRDL + RDL + AP15
2015North americanOptimistYi Nian KohPLATINUM
2015North americanOptimist8° (1° female)Emma Cowles
2015North american - Nation CupOptimist1° SIN
2015North american - Team RaceOptimistUSA 
2015German Open - European CupSnipeManu Hens & Maj Kristin Hansen Borgen
2015German Open - European CupSnipeDario Bruni & Carlo Collotta
2015ItalianMeteorTomsic Paolo, Brescacin Mauro e De Monte Federico
2015ItalianEste 24Ricca d'Este di Marco Flemma
2015German 420Jan & Lea BorbetRDL + RDL + AP15
2015Copa de EspagnaSnipe Raul De Valenzuela & Alejandre Antolin
2015Copa de EspagnaSnipeManu Hens & Victor Perez 
2015Us Team TrialsOptimistLuke ArnoneGOLD
2015Us Team TrialsOptimist2° (1° female)Emma CowlesPLATINUM
2015GBR ranking420Max Clapp & Ross BanhamRDL + RDL + AP13
2015GBR ranking women420Isabel Davies & Gemma Keers
2015GER ranking420Jan & Lea Borber
2015GER ranking women420Theres Dahnke & Birte Winkel 
2014West and Orient HemisphereSnipeRaul Rios & Fernando Monllor
2014South EuropeanSnipePedro & Sofia Barreto 
2014World420Carlotta Omari & Francesca Russo Cirillo
2014European youthSnipeAntolin Alejandre & Francisco Martin
2014North-AmericanOptimistJodie Lai
2014Italian Ranking overall420Francesca Russo Cirillo & Carlotta Omari
2014South-americanSolingHartmann-Quevedo-Renard
2014South-americanSnipeXandi Paradeda & Gabriel Kieling Bolinha
2014South-americanSnipeMateus Tavares & Jonathan Lehrke
2014AsiaticOptimistRasim Yasar
2014AsiaticOptimistLu Junrui
2014AsiaticOptimistPhua Shynee
2013Christmas Race, Palamos420Max Clapp & Joseph Burns
2013South-East Asiatic womenOptimistFathin Rasyiqin
2013South-East AsiaticOptimistEdward Tan
2013Italian420Carlotta Omari & Francesca Cirillo
2013Italian420Sara Scotto & Vittoria Barbiero
2013Italian420Sofia Giondi & Giulia Gatta
2013EuropeanJ 24Mauricio Santa Cruz
2013WorldSnipeBruno Bethlem & Dante Bianchi
2013WorldSnipeAlexandre Paradeda & Gabriel Kieling
2013World youthSnipeLucas Mesquita & Douglas Gomm
2013WorldJ 24Mauricio Santa Cruz
2013Asiatic team raceOptimistSingapore Team
2013AsiaticOptimistRyan Teo
2013AsiaticOptimistBertha Han (1° femmina)
2013AsiaticOptimistEdward Tan
2013European youth420Bart Lambriex & Philip Meijer
2013Eurosaf Youth420Carlotta Omari & Francesca Cirillo
2013Eurosaf Youth420Sara Scotto & Vittoria Barbiero
2013North-American team raceOptimistSingapore Team
2013North-AmericanOptimistSamuel Neo
2013World youth420Sara Scotto & Vittoria Barbiero
2013WorldOptimistLoh Jia Yi
2013Ranking Mational women420Sara Scotto & Vittoria Barbiero
2013Mediterranean Games470Francesca Komatar & Sveva Carraro
2013World Cup - sect. WoodDinghyDani Colapietro
2013EuropeanOptimistRyan Yee Kang Teo
2013Europa CupSurpriseWalter Passeger
2013AustrianSurpriseWalter Passeger
2013ItalianDinghyDodo Gorla
2013ItalianEste 24Ricca d'Este di Marco Flemma
2013Garda MeetingOptimistAlexandra Stalder
2013National Portuguese420Joao Pestana & Tomas Marques
2013National PortugueseOptimistTiago Serra
2013Copa de EspagnaOptimistAntonio Lopez Montoya
2013Copa de EspagnaSnipeAlberto Parron & Angel Parron